1. Rev. Prof. Dr. Akheto Sema, Principal:
    Overall in charge of the General Administration, Finance, Development Projects & Purchase and Correspondent to Senate.
  2. Rev. Prof. Dr. Shimreingam Shimray, Vice Principal:
    In-charge of all Academic Matters, relating to Faculty and Students & Advisor to Students’ Council.
  3. Rev. Prof. Dr. L. M. Narola Imchen: Dean of ETC Doctoral Study Centre
  4. Rev. Dr Lima Jamir: Dean of Practical Ministry & Advisor to Games and Sports Committee
  5. Rev. Prof. Dr. Razouselie Lasetso: Dean of ILEMA & Head of the Department of New Testament
  6. Dr. Sashikaba Kechutzar: Dean of Tribal Study Centre & In-Charge of College Development Project
  7. Rev. Dr. Yangkahao Vashum: Superintendent of Men’s Hostel & Head of the Department of Christian Theology
  8. Rev. Dr. Zhodi Angami: Dean of PG Studies
  9. Rev. Dr. Marlene Ch. Marak: Superintendent of Rhoda Hostels
  10. Rev. Phanenmo Kath: Chaplain & Faculty Representative in the ETC Board of Trustees
  11. Rev. Dr. Woba James: In-Charge of Students’ Mess & Alumni Relation and Head of the Department of History of Christianity.
  12. Dr. Lovely Awomi James: Dean of Women Study Centre & Advisor to Literary Committee
  13. Mrs. Vashti Pao: In-Charge of Social Works & Advisor to SCMI-JU
  14. Mrs. Akani Kinimi: Dean of Theological Education by Extension
  15. Mrs. Esther Jish Rengma: In-Charge of Campus Children Ministry
  16. Rev. Dr. Shyam Basumatary: Head of the Department of Christian Ministry
  1. Administrative Committee
    1. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema
    2. Rev. Dr. Shimreingam Shimray
    3. Rev. Dr. Lima Jamir
  2. ETC Doctoral Study Centre Committee
    1. Rev. Dr. L.M. Narola Imchen, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr. Razouselie Lasetso
    3. Rev. Dr. Yangkahao Vashum
    4. Rev. Dr. Woba James
    5. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Ex-officio
    6. Rev. Dr. Shimreingam Shimray, Ex-officio
  3. Post-graduate Committee
    1. Rev. Dr. Zhodi Angami, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr. Razouselie Lasetso
    3. Rev. Dr. Yangkahao Vashum
    4. Rev. Dr. Woba James
    5. Rev. Dr. Shyam Basumatary
    6. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Principal, Ex-officio
    7. Rev. Dr. Shimreiangm Shimray, VP, Ex-officio
  4. Tribal Study Centre Committee
    1. Dr. Sashikaba Kechutzar, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr. Shimreingam Shimray
    3. Rev. Dr. Woba James
    4. Mrs. Akani Kinimi
    5. Mrs. Marlene Ch. Marak
  5. Women Study Centre Committee
    1. Dr. Lovely Awomi James, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr. L.M. Narola Imchen
    3. Rev. Phanenmo Kath
    4. Rev. Dr. Zhodi Angami
    5. Mrs. Vashti Pao
  6. Spiritual Formation Committee
    1. Rev. Phanenmo Kath, Chaplain, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr. Lima Jamir
    3. Dr. Lovely Awomi James
    4. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Principal, Ex-officio
    5. Chairperson & Secretary of Board of Deacons
  7. Library Committee
    1. Mrs. Toshila Longchar, Librarian, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr Shimreingam Shimray
    3. Rev. Dr. L.M. Narola Imchen
    4. Rev. Phanenmo Kath
    5. Dr. Lovely Awomi James
    6. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Ex-officio
  8. Scholarship Committee
    • Administrative Committee
  9. Theological Education by Extension Committee
    1. Mrs. Akani Kinimi, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr. Shimreingam Shimray
    3. Rev. Dr Shyam Basumatary
    4. Mrs. Esther Jish Rengma
  10. Practical Ministry
    1. Rev. Dr. Lima Jamir, Convener
    2. Dr. Shyam Kumar Basumatary
    3. Rev. Dr. Marlene Ch. Marak
    4. Rev. Dr. Woba James
    5. Mrs. Vashti Pao
  11. ILEMA Committee
    1. Rev. Dr. Razouselie Lasetso, Convener
    2. Rev. Phanenmo Kath
    3. Rev. Dr. Woba James
    4. Mrs. P. Vashti Pao
    5. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Ex-officio
  12. Alumni Relation Committee
    1. Rev. Dr. Woba James, Convener
    2. Dr. Sashikaba Kechutzar
    3. Rev. Dr. Yangkahao Vashum
    4. Mrs. Akani Kinimi
    5. Rev. Dr. Marlene Ch. Marak
  13. Campus Children Ministry Committee
    1. Mrs. Esther Jish Rengma, Convener
    2. Rev. Dr. Yangkahao Vashum
    3. Rev. Dr. Zhodi Angami
    4. Dr. Lovely James Awomi
    5. Mrs. Akani Kinimi
  14. ETC Nursery Committee
    1. Rev. Dr. Yangkahao Vashum, Convener
    2. Dr. Sashikaba Kechutzar
    3. Rev. Dr. Marlene Ch. Marak
    4. Mrs. Atenla, Headmistress
    5. Mrs. Esther Jish Rengma
    6. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Ex-officio
  15. Development Project Committee
    1. Dr. Sashikaba Kechutzar, Convener
    2. Mr. Anup Goldsmith
    3. Mr. S. Vio
    4. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Ex-Officio
  16. ETC Guest House Committee
    1. Mrs. Toshila Longchar, Convener
    2. Mrs. Vashti Pao
    3. Mrs. Esther Jish Rengma
    4. Mr. S. Vio
    5. Rev. Dr. Akheto Sema, Ex-officio